Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Choose a FREE gift plant at checkout!

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Pelt's Blue'

Our price (Select a size)

$39.99
Quantity:

Description

An upright, pyramidal conifer with bright blue foliage and a dense obelisk shape.

USDA Zone:
5
Annual Growth:
9-12"
Color:
blue
Form:
Columnar
Growth rate:
Intermediate
10 Year Size:
9'x5'
Sun Exposure:
Sun
Common Name:
Pelt's Blue Lawson False Cypress
Latin Name:
Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Pelt's Blue'

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

"I Received my order today & I am just so taken aback at the beautiful plants you folks have once again sent me.” — Karen

Click the button below to add the Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Pelt's Blue' to your wish list.