Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Choose a FREE gift plant at checkout!

Pinus heldreichii (leucodermis) 'Malink'

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:

Description

A fairly dense, pyramid-shaped pine with very dark green needles. The heavy texture and handsome color make this tree a very distinguished landscape specimen.

USDA Zone:
5
Annual Growth:
6-9"
Color:
green
Form:
Pyramidal
Growth Rate:
Intermediate
10 Year Size:
7'x3'
Sun Exposure:
Sun
Common Name:
Malink Bosnian Pine
Latin Name:
Pinus heldreichii 'Malink'

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

"I Received my order today & I am just so taken aback at the beautiful plants you folks have once again sent me.” — Karen

Click the button below to add the Pinus heldreichii (leucodermis) 'Malink' to your wish list.