Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This compact, slow-growing fir has light-green foliage and new growth an even lighter green. Undersides of the needles sport a bright silvery-white color.
  • This compact, slow-growing fir has light-green foliage and new growth an even lighter green. Undersides of the needles sport a bright silvery-white color.
  • This compact, slow-growing fir has light-green foliage and new growth an even lighter green. Undersides of the needles sport a bright silvery-white color.
  • This compact, slow-growing fir has light-green foliage and new growth an even lighter green. Undersides of the needles sport a bright silvery-white color.
  • This compact, slow-growing fir has light-green foliage and new growth an even lighter green. Undersides of the needles sport a bright silvery-white color.
  • This compact, slow-growing fir has light-green foliage and new growth an even lighter green. Undersides of the needles sport a bright silvery-white color.
  • This compact, slow-growing fir has light-green foliage and new growth an even lighter green. Undersides of the needles sport a bright silvery-white color.
  • This compact, slow-growing fir has light-green foliage and new growth an even lighter green. Undersides of the needles sport a bright silvery-white color.

Description

This compact, slow-growing fir has light-green foliage and new growth an even lighter green. Undersides of the needles sport a bright silvery-white color.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies alba 'Hedge' _ European Silver Fir _

STARTING AT:

$49.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies alba 'Hedge'
Common name:
Hedge European Silver Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-2"
HxW@10 Years:
8"x10"
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies alba 'Hedge' _ European Silver Fir _ to your wish list.