Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Low and slow-growing, this spreading Pacific silver fir with lush green and gray-blue foliage makes an attractive ground cover.
  • Low and slow-growing, this spreading Pacific silver fir with lush green and gray-blue foliage makes an attractive ground cover.
  • Low and slow-growing, this spreading Pacific silver fir with lush green and gray-blue foliage makes an attractive ground cover.
  • Low and slow-growing, this spreading Pacific silver fir with lush green and gray-blue foliage makes an attractive ground cover.
  • Low and slow-growing, this spreading Pacific silver fir with lush green and gray-blue foliage makes an attractive ground cover.
  • Low and slow-growing, this spreading Pacific silver fir with lush green and gray-blue foliage makes an attractive ground cover.
  • Low and slow-growing, this spreading Pacific silver fir with lush green and gray-blue foliage makes an attractive ground cover.
  • Low and slow-growing, this spreading Pacific silver fir with lush green and gray-blue foliage makes an attractive ground cover.

Description

Low and slow-growing, this spreading Pacific silver fir with lush green and gray-blue foliage makes an attractive ground cover.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies amabilis 'Spreading Star' _ Pacific Silver Fir _

STARTING AT:

$49.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies amabilis 'Spreading Star'
Common name:
Spreading Star Pacific Silver Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-6"
HxW@10 Years:
1'x4'
COLOR:
silver/white
FORM:
Spreading/Prostrate
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies amabilis 'Spreading Star' _ Pacific Silver Fir _ to your wish list.