Abies balsamea ‘Hansen’ Balsam Fir

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

Incredibly short, dark-green foliage on this tiny fir is quite densely arranged! Found as a witch’s broom by Rob Tudehope.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies balsamea 'Hansen'

Common name

Hansen Balsam Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

0.75-1"

HxW@10 Years

1'x1'

COLOR

green

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products