Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Description

A slow-growing fir with short green needles and rounded buds.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies balsamea 'Sinclair' _ Balsam Fir _

STARTING AT:

$55.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies balsamea 'Sinclair'
Common name:
Sinclair Balsam Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-2"
HxW@10 Years:
1'x1.5'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies balsamea 'Sinclair' _ Balsam Fir _ to your wish list.