null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This compact, columnar fir was found as witch's broom by Mike &Cheryl Davison. It has long, finger-like branches and short, light-green needles. The original scion wood was very sticky; thus the name 'Sticky Fingers'.
  • This compact, columnar fir was found as witch's broom by Mike &Cheryl Davison. It has long, finger-like branches and short, light-green needles. The original scion wood was very sticky; thus the name 'Sticky Fingers'.
  • This compact, columnar fir was found as witch's broom by Mike &Cheryl Davison. It has long, finger-like branches and short, light-green needles. The original scion wood was very sticky; thus the name 'Sticky Fingers'.
  • This compact, columnar fir was found as witch's broom by Mike &Cheryl Davison. It has long, finger-like branches and short, light-green needles. The original scion wood was very sticky; thus the name 'Sticky Fingers'.
  • This compact, columnar fir was found as witch's broom by Mike &Cheryl Davison. It has long, finger-like branches and short, light-green needles. The original scion wood was very sticky; thus the name 'Sticky Fingers'.
  • This compact, columnar fir was found as witch's broom by Mike &Cheryl Davison. It has long, finger-like branches and short, light-green needles. The original scion wood was very sticky; thus the name 'Sticky Fingers'.

Description

This compact, columnar fir was found as witch's broom by Mike & Cheryl Davison. It has long, finger-like branches and short, light-green needles. The original scion wood was very sticky; thus the name 'Sticky Fingers'.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies balsamea 'Sticky Fingers' _ Balsam Fir _

STARTING AT:

$169.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies balsamea 'Sticky Fingers'
Common Name:
Sticky Fingers Balsam Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
COLOR:
Blue, green
Growth Rate:
Dwarf
Growth Form:
Columnar
Annual Growth:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
2.5'x1'
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies balsamea 'Sticky Fingers' _ Balsam Fir _ to your wish list.