null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Neatly-arranged blue-green needles are accented by prominent orange-brown buds on this compact dwarf fir.
  • Neatly-arranged blue-green needles are accented by prominent orange-brown buds on this compact dwarf fir.
  • Neatly-arranged blue-green needles are accented by prominent orange-brown buds on this compact dwarf fir.
  • Neatly-arranged blue-green needles are accented by prominent orange-brown buds on this compact dwarf fir.
  • Neatly-arranged blue-green needles are accented by prominent orange-brown buds on this compact dwarf fir.
  • Neatly-arranged blue-green needles are accented by prominent orange-brown buds on this compact dwarf fir.

Description

Neatly-arranged blue-green needles are accented by prominent orange-brown buds on this compact dwarf fir.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies cephalonica 'Minitip' _ Greek Fir _

STARTING AT:

$374.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies cephalonica 'Minitip'
Common Name:
Minityp Grecian Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-3"
HxW@10 Years:
1.5'x1'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies cephalonica 'Minitip' _ Greek Fir _ to your wish list.