Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Abies concolor 'Gable's Weeping'
  • Abies concolor 'Gable's Weeping'
  • Abies concolor 'Gable's Weeping'

Description

A conical form with branches that hang rather than weep.  Nice glossy gray-green foliage.  

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies concolor 'Gable's Weeping' _ White Fir _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies concolor 'Gable's Weeping'
Common name:
Gable's Weeping White Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
HxW@10 Years:
6'x3'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Weeping
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Abies concolor 'Gable's Weeping' _ White Fir _ to your wish list.