Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • A conical white fir with white-blue needles.
  • A conical white fir with white-blue needles.
  • A conical white fir with white-blue needles.
  • A conical white fir with white-blue needles.

Description

A conical white fir with white-blue needles.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies concolor 'Glenmore' _ White Fir _

STARTING AT:

$169.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies concolor 'Glenmore'
Common name:
Glenmore White Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
HxW@10 Years:
10'x5'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Abies concolor 'Glenmore' _ White Fir _ to your wish list.