Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Abies concolor 'Hexe'
  • Abies concolor 'Hexe'

Description

Bright blue foliage on this pyramidal fir is fairly long. A tidy, upright tree with a somewhat formal appearance. Presumably found as a witch's broom because of the name.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies concolor 'Hexe' _ White Fir _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies concolor 'Hexe'
Common Name:
Witch White Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
4'x2.5'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Abies concolor 'Hexe' _ White Fir _ to your wish list.