Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Choose a gift plant with orders over $50
  • Abies concolor 'Kuba'
  • Abies concolor 'Kuba'
  • Abies concolor 'Kuba'

Description

This narrow, pyramidal tree develops beautiful creamy-yellow new growth each spring! A fantastic, dense and fairly new variety, making this colorful tree even more desirable!

Abies concolor 'Kuba'

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies concolor 'Kuba'
Common Name:
Kuba White Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
4-6"
HxW@10 Years:
5'x2'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

"I Received my order today & I am just so taken aback at the beautiful plants you folks have once again sent me.” — Karen

Click the button below to add the Abies concolor 'Kuba' to your wish list.

1