Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1
  • Image 2
  • Image 1
  • Image 2

Description

A narrow, pyramidal conifer with bright blue foliage. A wonderful new variety from Josef Braeu and Edelweiss Nursery.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies concolor 'Marquette Conica' _ White Fir _

STARTING AT:

$199.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies concolor 'Marquette Conica'
Common Name:
Marquette Conica White Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-5"
HxW@10 Years:
6'x3'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Columnar
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies concolor 'Marquette Conica' _ White Fir _ to your wish list.