Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Short, bright blue needles give a beautiful color to this incredibly dense and slow-growing fir. An excellent choice for a rock garden!
  • Short, bright blue needles give a beautiful color to this incredibly dense and slow-growing fir. An excellent choice for a rock garden!

Description

Short, bright blue needles give a beautiful color to this incredibly dense and slow-growing fir. An excellent choice for a rock garden!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies concolor 'Mike Stern' _ White Fir _

STARTING AT:

$55.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies concolor 'Mike Stern'
Common Name:
Mike Stern White Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-2"
HxW@10 Years:
1'x1'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Client Says

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies concolor 'Mike Stern' _ White Fir _ to your wish list.