Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Abies concolor 'Ostrov nad Ohri'
  • Abies concolor 'Ostrov nad Ohri'
  • Abies concolor 'Ostrov nad Ohri'

Description

Spreading, irregularly-spaced branches bear twisted, recurved bright blue-green needles. The fascinating texture and beautiful color make this slow-growing conifer an excellent plant for collectors or those limited on garden space. This dwarf conifer was introduced from the Czech Republic.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies concolor 'Ostrov nad Ohri' _ White Fir _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies concolor 'Ostrov nad Ohri'
Common Name:
Ostrov nad Ohri White Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
1.5'x2'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Abies concolor 'Ostrov nad Ohri' _ White Fir _ to your wish list.