Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Thin, blue-green needles are dipped with a beautiful cream-white color, giving a very unique color combination to this new selection of fir. Found, named, and introduced in Europe.
  • Thin, blue-green needles are dipped with a beautiful cream-white color, giving a very unique color combination to this new selection of fir. Found, named, and introduced in Europe.
  • Thin, blue-green needles are dipped with a beautiful cream-white color, giving a very unique color combination to this new selection of fir. Found, named, and introduced in Europe.
  • Thin, blue-green needles are dipped with a beautiful cream-white color, giving a very unique color combination to this new selection of fir. Found, named, and introduced in Europe.
  • Thin, blue-green needles are dipped with a beautiful cream-white color, giving a very unique color combination to this new selection of fir. Found, named, and introduced in Europe.
  • Thin, blue-green needles are dipped with a beautiful cream-white color, giving a very unique color combination to this new selection of fir. Found, named, and introduced in Europe.
  • Thin, blue-green needles are dipped with a beautiful cream-white color, giving a very unique color combination to this new selection of fir. Found, named, and introduced in Europe.
  • Thin, blue-green needles are dipped with a beautiful cream-white color, giving a very unique color combination to this new selection of fir. Found, named, and introduced in Europe.

Description

Thin, blue-green needles are dipped with a beautiful cream-white color, giving a very unique color combination to this new selection of fir. Found, named, and introduced in Europe.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies concolor 'Spacek' _ White Fir _

STARTING AT:

$174.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies concolor 'Spacek'
Common Name:
Spacek White Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-5"
HxW@10 Years:
3.5'x2.5'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies concolor 'Spacek' _ White Fir _ to your wish list.