Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Short, blue-green needles give this slow-growing fir a fuzzy appearance. A cute little dwarf with excellent coloration!
  • Short, blue-green needles give this slow-growing fir a fuzzy appearance. A cute little dwarf with excellent coloration!
  • Short, blue-green needles give this slow-growing fir a fuzzy appearance. A cute little dwarf with excellent coloration!
  • Short, blue-green needles give this slow-growing fir a fuzzy appearance. A cute little dwarf with excellent coloration!

Description

Short, blue-green needles give this slow-growing fir a fuzzy appearance. A cute little dwarf with excellent coloration!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies concolor 'Tubby' _ White Fir _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies concolor 'Tubby'
Common Name:
Tubby White Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-2"
HxW@10 Years:
1.5'x1'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Abies concolor 'Tubby' _ White Fir _ to your wish list.