Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This really compact fir was found by Dan Spear in the San Bernadino Mts. Its evenly-spaced tiers of branches give it a unique, layered appearance. Very slow-growing, but an open Christmas tree shape.
  • This really compact fir was found by Dan Spear in the San Bernadino Mts. Its evenly-spaced tiers of branches give it a unique, layered appearance. Very slow-growing, but an open Christmas tree shape.
  • This really compact fir was found by Dan Spear in the San Bernadino Mts. Its evenly-spaced tiers of branches give it a unique, layered appearance. Very slow-growing, but an open Christmas tree shape.
  • This really compact fir was found by Dan Spear in the San Bernadino Mts. Its evenly-spaced tiers of branches give it a unique, layered appearance. Very slow-growing, but an open Christmas tree shape.

Description

This really compact fir was found by Dan Spear in the San Bernadino Mts. Its evenly-spaced tiers of branches give it a unique, layered appearance. Very slow-growing, but an open Christmas tree shape.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies concolor var. lowiana 'Abi-normal' _ White Fir _

STARTING AT:

$129.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies concolor var. lowiana 'Abi-normal'
Common Name:
Abi-normal Low's White Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-2"
HxW@10 Years:
3'X2.5'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Client Says

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies concolor var. lowiana 'Abi-normal' _ White Fir _ to your wish list.