Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • The needles of this slow-growing white fir start out lush chartreuse and soften to incredible buttery yellow. Hardy and tough enough to stand up to full sun, the broadly conical tree develops brilliant winter color.
  • The needles of this slow-growing white fir start out lush chartreuse and soften to incredible buttery yellow. Hardy and tough enough to stand up to full sun, the broadly conical tree develops brilliant winter color.
  • The needles of this slow-growing white fir start out lush chartreuse and soften to incredible buttery yellow. Hardy and tough enough to stand up to full sun, the broadly conical tree develops brilliant winter color.
  • The needles of this slow-growing white fir start out lush chartreuse and soften to incredible buttery yellow. Hardy and tough enough to stand up to full sun, the broadly conical tree develops brilliant winter color.
  • The needles of this slow-growing white fir start out lush chartreuse and soften to incredible buttery yellow. Hardy and tough enough to stand up to full sun, the broadly conical tree develops brilliant winter color.
  • The needles of this slow-growing white fir start out lush chartreuse and soften to incredible buttery yellow. Hardy and tough enough to stand up to full sun, the broadly conical tree develops brilliant winter color.
  • The needles of this slow-growing white fir start out lush chartreuse and soften to incredible buttery yellow. Hardy and tough enough to stand up to full sun, the broadly conical tree develops brilliant winter color.
  • The needles of this slow-growing white fir start out lush chartreuse and soften to incredible buttery yellow. Hardy and tough enough to stand up to full sun, the broadly conical tree develops brilliant winter color.
  • The needles of this slow-growing white fir start out lush chartreuse and soften to incredible buttery yellow. Hardy and tough enough to stand up to full sun, the broadly conical tree develops brilliant winter color.
  • The needles of this slow-growing white fir start out lush chartreuse and soften to incredible buttery yellow. Hardy and tough enough to stand up to full sun, the broadly conical tree develops brilliant winter color.
  • The needles of this slow-growing white fir start out lush chartreuse and soften to incredible buttery yellow. Hardy and tough enough to stand up to full sun, the broadly conical tree develops brilliant winter color.
  • The needles of this slow-growing white fir start out lush chartreuse and soften to incredible buttery yellow. Hardy and tough enough to stand up to full sun, the broadly conical tree develops brilliant winter color.

Description

The needles of this slow-growing white fir start out lush chartreuse and soften to incredible buttery yellow. Hardy and tough enough to stand up to full sun, the broadly conical tree develops brilliant winter color.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies concolor 'Wintergold' _ White Fir _

STARTING AT:

$44.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies concolor 'Wintergold'
Common name:
Wintergold White Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-6"
HxW@10 Years:
5'x3'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies concolor 'Wintergold' _ White Fir _ to your wish list.