Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This large-growing, upright tree has a golden hue to the foliage. The color is really set off in spring when colorful young pollen cones appear. A great fir for the Southeast!
  • This large-growing, upright tree has a golden hue to the foliage. The color is really set off in spring when colorful young pollen cones appear. A great fir for the Southeast!
  • This large-growing, upright tree has a golden hue to the foliage. The color is really set off in spring when colorful young pollen cones appear. A great fir for the Southeast!
  • This large-growing, upright tree has a golden hue to the foliage. The color is really set off in spring when colorful young pollen cones appear. A great fir for the Southeast!
  • This large-growing, upright tree has a golden hue to the foliage. The color is really set off in spring when colorful young pollen cones appear. A great fir for the Southeast!
  • This large-growing, upright tree has a golden hue to the foliage. The color is really set off in spring when colorful young pollen cones appear. A great fir for the Southeast!

Description

This large-growing, upright tree has a golden hue to the foliage. The color is really set off in spring when colorful young pollen cones appear. A great fir for the Southeast!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies firma 'Golden Hue' _ Momi Fir _

STARTING AT:

$59.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies firma 'Golden Hue'
Common name:
Golden Hue Momi Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
4-7"
HxW@10 Years:
7'x5'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

Our Client Says

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies firma 'Golden Hue' _ Momi Fir _ to your wish list.