null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A nice dwarf with rich, silver-green foliage; found by the late Dennis Dodge of Bethlehem Nursery
  • A nice dwarf with rich, silver-green foliage; found by the late Dennis Dodge of Bethlehem Nursery
  • A nice dwarf with rich, silver-green foliage; found by the late Dennis Dodge of Bethlehem Nursery
  • A nice dwarf with rich, silver-green foliage; found by the late Dennis Dodge of Bethlehem Nursery

Description

A nice dwarf with rich, silver-green foliage; found by the late Dennis Dodge of Bethlehem Nursery

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies fraseri 'Denny's Doll' _ Fraser Fir _

STARTING AT:

$149.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies fraseri 'Denny's Doll'
Common name:
Denny's Doll Fraser Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-3"
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Open/Sculptural
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies fraseri 'Denny's Doll' _ Fraser Fir _ to your wish list.