Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Abies fraseri 'Wingle's Blue Bonnet'
  • Abies fraseri 'Wingle's Blue Bonnet'
  • Abies fraseri 'Wingle's Blue Bonnet'
  • Abies fraseri 'Wingle's Blue Bonnet'
  • Abies fraseri 'Wingle's Blue Bonnet'
  • Abies fraseri 'Wingle's Blue Bonnet'
  • Abies fraseri 'Wingle's Blue Bonnet'
  • Abies fraseri 'Wingle's Blue Bonnet'
  • Abies fraseri 'Wingle's Blue Bonnet'
  • Abies fraseri 'Wingle's Blue Bonnet'

Description

Each needle is generously coated with a glaucous, powder-blue coating that is one of the brightest blues in any fir. A truly outstanding color!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies fraseri 'Wingle's Blue Bonnet' _ Fraser Fir _

STARTING AT:

$55.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies fraseri 'Wingle's Blue Bonnet'
Common name:
Wingle's Blue Bonnet Fraser Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-6"
HxW@10 Years:
8'x3'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Open/Sculptural
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies fraseri 'Wingle's Blue Bonnet' _ Fraser Fir _ to your wish list.