Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Abies grandis 'Serendipity'
  • Image 2

Description

A slow-growing fir found as a witch's broom by Mike & Cheryl Davison. The dark-green color of needles contrasts nicely with their silvery undersides.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies grandis 'Serendipity' _ Grand Fir _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies grandis 'Serendipity'
Common Name:
Serendipity Grand Fir
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Abies grandis 'Serendipity' _ Grand Fir _ to your wish list.