Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • This is a dwarf upright conifer from Japan that has open branching, very short, glossy green needles and nice purple to gray cones.
  • This is a dwarf upright conifer from Japan that has open branching, very short, glossy green needles and nice purple to gray cones.
  • This is a dwarf upright conifer from Japan that has open branching, very short, glossy green needles and nice purple to gray cones.
  • This is a dwarf upright conifer from Japan that has open branching, very short, glossy green needles and nice purple to gray cones.
  • This is a dwarf upright conifer from Japan that has open branching, very short, glossy green needles and nice purple to gray cones.
  • This is a dwarf upright conifer from Japan that has open branching, very short, glossy green needles and nice purple to gray cones.

Description

This is a dwarf upright conifer from Japan that has open branching, very short, glossy green needles and nice purple to gray cones.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies homolepis 'Tomomi' _ Nikko Fir _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies homolepis 'Tomomi'
Common name:
Tomomi Nikko Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
HxW@10 Years:
6'x3'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Columnar
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Abies homolepis 'Tomomi' _ Nikko Fir _ to your wish list.