Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Short, incredibly dark-green needles are arranged densely on the branches of this handsome dwarf fir. It will grow to be a tight, somewhat-upright plant.
  • Short, incredibly dark-green needles are arranged densely on the branches of this handsome dwarf fir. It will grow to be a tight, somewhat-upright plant.
  • Short, incredibly dark-green needles are arranged densely on the branches of this handsome dwarf fir. It will grow to be a tight, somewhat-upright plant.
  • Short, incredibly dark-green needles are arranged densely on the branches of this handsome dwarf fir. It will grow to be a tight, somewhat-upright plant.
  • Short, incredibly dark-green needles are arranged densely on the branches of this handsome dwarf fir. It will grow to be a tight, somewhat-upright plant.
  • Short, incredibly dark-green needles are arranged densely on the branches of this handsome dwarf fir. It will grow to be a tight, somewhat-upright plant.
  • Short, incredibly dark-green needles are arranged densely on the branches of this handsome dwarf fir. It will grow to be a tight, somewhat-upright plant.
  • Short, incredibly dark-green needles are arranged densely on the branches of this handsome dwarf fir. It will grow to be a tight, somewhat-upright plant.
  • Short, incredibly dark-green needles are arranged densely on the branches of this handsome dwarf fir. It will grow to be a tight, somewhat-upright plant.
  • Short, incredibly dark-green needles are arranged densely on the branches of this handsome dwarf fir. It will grow to be a tight, somewhat-upright plant.

Description

Short, incredibly dark-green needles are arranged densely on the branches of this handsome dwarf fir. It will grow to be a tight, somewhat-upright plant.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies koreana 'Alpin Star' _ Korean Fir _

STARTING AT:

$75.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies koreana 'Alpin Star'
Common name:
Alpine Star Korean Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-3"
HxW@10 Years:
1.5'x1'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies koreana 'Alpin Star' _ Korean Fir _ to your wish list.