Abies koreana ‘Bonanza’ Korean Fir

Plant Size Information

$79.99

Description

This tiny fir was found as a witch’s broom on Abies koreana ‘Horstmann’s Silberlocke’ by Don Howse. It is similar to the more common ‘Kohout’s Icebreaker’, but it is much slower-growing and the needles are a bit shorter.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies koreana 'Bonanza'

Common Name

Bonanza Korean Fir

ANNUAL GROWTH

0.75-1"

COLOR

green

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products