Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • A slender Korean fir with dark-green foliage and a columnar form. It is most well-known for its prolific cone production, which is quite showy in spring and summer.
  • A slender Korean fir with dark-green foliage and a columnar form. It is most well-known for its prolific cone production, which is quite showy in spring and summer.
  • A slender Korean fir with dark-green foliage and a columnar form. It is most well-known for its prolific cone production, which is quite showy in spring and summer.
  • A slender Korean fir with dark-green foliage and a columnar form. It is most well-known for its prolific cone production, which is quite showy in spring and summer.
  • A slender Korean fir with dark-green foliage and a columnar form. It is most well-known for its prolific cone production, which is quite showy in spring and summer.
  • A slender Korean fir with dark-green foliage and a columnar form. It is most well-known for its prolific cone production, which is quite showy in spring and summer.

Description

A slender Korean fir with dark-green foliage and a columnar form. It is most well-known for its prolific cone production, which is quite showy in spring and summer.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies koreana 'Gait' _ Korean Fir _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies koreana 'Gait'
Common name:
Gait Korean Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-5"
HxW@10 Years:
3'x1'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Columnar
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Abies koreana 'Gait' _ Korean Fir _ to your wish list.