Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Yellow branches appear here and there on this otherwise dark green Korean fir. A conical form and interesting coloration give the unique, slow-growing conifer a distinctive look.
  • Yellow branches appear here and there on this otherwise dark green Korean fir. A conical form and interesting coloration give the unique, slow-growing conifer a distinctive look.
  • Yellow branches appear here and there on this otherwise dark green Korean fir. A conical form and interesting coloration give the unique, slow-growing conifer a distinctive look.
  • Yellow branches appear here and there on this otherwise dark green Korean fir. A conical form and interesting coloration give the unique, slow-growing conifer a distinctive look.
  • Yellow branches appear here and there on this otherwise dark green Korean fir. A conical form and interesting coloration give the unique, slow-growing conifer a distinctive look.
  • Yellow branches appear here and there on this otherwise dark green Korean fir. A conical form and interesting coloration give the unique, slow-growing conifer a distinctive look.
  • Yellow branches appear here and there on this otherwise dark green Korean fir. A conical form and interesting coloration give the unique, slow-growing conifer a distinctive look.
  • Yellow branches appear here and there on this otherwise dark green Korean fir. A conical form and interesting coloration give the unique, slow-growing conifer a distinctive look.
  • Yellow branches appear here and there on this otherwise dark green Korean fir. A conical form and interesting coloration give the unique, slow-growing conifer a distinctive look.
  • Yellow branches appear here and there on this otherwise dark green Korean fir. A conical form and interesting coloration give the unique, slow-growing conifer a distinctive look.
  • Yellow branches appear here and there on this otherwise dark green Korean fir. A conical form and interesting coloration give the unique, slow-growing conifer a distinctive look.
  • Yellow branches appear here and there on this otherwise dark green Korean fir. A conical form and interesting coloration give the unique, slow-growing conifer a distinctive look.
  • Yellow branches appear here and there on this otherwise dark green Korean fir. A conical form and interesting coloration give the unique, slow-growing conifer a distinctive look.
  • Yellow branches appear here and there on this otherwise dark green Korean fir. A conical form and interesting coloration give the unique, slow-growing conifer a distinctive look.

Description

Yellow branches appear here and there on this otherwise dark green Korean fir. A conical form and interesting coloration give the unique, slow-growing conifer a distinctive look.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies koreana 'Gelbbunt' _ Korean Fir _

STARTING AT:

$49.99 In stock
Quantity:
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-6"
COLOR:
variegated
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
HxW@10 Years:
5'x2'
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
Common Name:
Gelbbunt Korean Fir
Latin Name:
Abies koreana 'Gelbbunt'
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies koreana 'Gelbbunt' _ Korean Fir _ to your wish list.