Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Soft, golden-yellow color intensifies toward the needle tips on this dwarf Korean Fir. It is a fairly low-growing plant that has beautiful color throughout the year.
  • Soft, golden-yellow color intensifies toward the needle tips on this dwarf Korean Fir. It is a fairly low-growing plant that has beautiful color throughout the year.
  • Soft, golden-yellow color intensifies toward the needle tips on this dwarf Korean Fir. It is a fairly low-growing plant that has beautiful color throughout the year.
  • Soft, golden-yellow color intensifies toward the needle tips on this dwarf Korean Fir. It is a fairly low-growing plant that has beautiful color throughout the year.
  • Soft, golden-yellow color intensifies toward the needle tips on this dwarf Korean Fir. It is a fairly low-growing plant that has beautiful color throughout the year.
  • Soft, golden-yellow color intensifies toward the needle tips on this dwarf Korean Fir. It is a fairly low-growing plant that has beautiful color throughout the year.
  • Soft, golden-yellow color intensifies toward the needle tips on this dwarf Korean Fir. It is a fairly low-growing plant that has beautiful color throughout the year.
  • Soft, golden-yellow color intensifies toward the needle tips on this dwarf Korean Fir. It is a fairly low-growing plant that has beautiful color throughout the year.

Description

Soft, golden-yellow color intensifies toward the needle tips on this dwarf Korean Fir. It is a fairly low-growing plant that has beautiful color throughout the year.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies koreana 'Goldener Traum' ('Golden Dream') _ Korean Fir _

STARTING AT:

$49.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies koreana 'Goldener Traum' ('Golden Dream')
Common name:
Golden Dream Korean Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-5"
HxW@10 Years:
3'x3.5'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Spreading/Prostrate
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies koreana 'Goldener Traum' ('Golden Dream') _ Korean Fir _ to your wish list.