Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This elegant, pyramidal Korean fir has recurved green needles that show off gleaming, silver-white undersides to create a striking two-tone effect. Upright, purple cones stand out against the outstanding silvery tree.
  • This elegant, pyramidal Korean fir has recurved green needles that show off gleaming, silver-white undersides to create a striking two-tone effect. Upright, purple cones stand out against the outstanding silvery tree.
  • This elegant, pyramidal Korean fir has recurved green needles that show off gleaming, silver-white undersides to create a striking two-tone effect. Upright, purple cones stand out against the outstanding silvery tree.
  • This elegant, pyramidal Korean fir has recurved green needles that show off gleaming, silver-white undersides to create a striking two-tone effect. Upright, purple cones stand out against the outstanding silvery tree.
  • This elegant, pyramidal Korean fir has recurved green needles that show off gleaming, silver-white undersides to create a striking two-tone effect. Upright, purple cones stand out against the outstanding silvery tree.
  • This elegant, pyramidal Korean fir has recurved green needles that show off gleaming, silver-white undersides to create a striking two-tone effect. Upright, purple cones stand out against the outstanding silvery tree.
  • This elegant, pyramidal Korean fir has recurved green needles that show off gleaming, silver-white undersides to create a striking two-tone effect. Upright, purple cones stand out against the outstanding silvery tree.
  • This elegant, pyramidal Korean fir has recurved green needles that show off gleaming, silver-white undersides to create a striking two-tone effect. Upright, purple cones stand out against the outstanding silvery tree.
  • This elegant, pyramidal Korean fir has recurved green needles that show off gleaming, silver-white undersides to create a striking two-tone effect. Upright, purple cones stand out against the outstanding silvery tree.
  • This elegant, pyramidal Korean fir has recurved green needles that show off gleaming, silver-white undersides to create a striking two-tone effect. Upright, purple cones stand out against the outstanding silvery tree.
  • This elegant, pyramidal Korean fir has recurved green needles that show off gleaming, silver-white undersides to create a striking two-tone effect. Upright, purple cones stand out against the outstanding silvery tree.
  • This elegant, pyramidal Korean fir has recurved green needles that show off gleaming, silver-white undersides to create a striking two-tone effect. Upright, purple cones stand out against the outstanding silvery tree.
  • This elegant, pyramidal Korean fir has recurved green needles that show off gleaming, silver-white undersides to create a striking two-tone effect. Upright, purple cones stand out against the outstanding silvery tree.
  • This elegant, pyramidal Korean fir has recurved green needles that show off gleaming, silver-white undersides to create a striking two-tone effect. Upright, purple cones stand out against the outstanding silvery tree.
  • This elegant, pyramidal Korean fir has recurved green needles that show off gleaming, silver-white undersides to create a striking two-tone effect. Upright, purple cones stand out against the outstanding silvery tree.
  • This elegant, pyramidal Korean fir has recurved green needles that show off gleaming, silver-white undersides to create a striking two-tone effect. Upright, purple cones stand out against the outstanding silvery tree.
  • This elegant, pyramidal Korean fir has recurved green needles that show off gleaming, silver-white undersides to create a striking two-tone effect. Upright, purple cones stand out against the outstanding silvery tree.
  • This elegant, pyramidal Korean fir has recurved green needles that show off gleaming, silver-white undersides to create a striking two-tone effect. Upright, purple cones stand out against the outstanding silvery tree.

Description

This elegant, pyramidal Korean fir has recurved green needles that show off gleaming, silver-white undersides to create a striking two-tone effect. Upright, purple cones stand out against the outstanding silvery tree.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies koreana 'Horstmann's Silberlocke' _ Korean Fir _

STARTING AT:

$39.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies koreana 'Horstmann's Silberlocke'
Common name:
Silberlocke Korean Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
HxW@10 Years:
6'x3'
COLOR:
silver/white
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies koreana 'Horstmann's Silberlocke' _ Korean Fir _ to your wish list.