Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Abies koreana 'Kobalt'
  • Abies koreana 'Kobalt'
  • Abies koreana 'Kobalt'
  • Abies koreana 'Kobalt'
  • Abies koreana 'Kobalt'
  • Abies koreana 'Kobalt'
  • Abies koreana 'Kobalt'
  • Abies koreana 'Kobalt'
  • Abies koreana 'Kobalt'
  • Abies koreana 'Kobalt'

Description

Bright golden-brown needles turn a dijon mustard color in winter. Absolutely distinct and fantastic color gives a nice backdrop to the resinous, silver-white buds and silver undersides of the needles on this dwarf fir. Colorful yellow and red pollen cones in spring create an amazing contrast as well!

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies koreana 'Kobalt' _ Korean Fir _

STARTING AT:

$59.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies koreana 'Kobalt'
Common name:
Kobalt Korean Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
4-8"
HxW@10 Years:
5'x3'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies koreana 'Kobalt' _ Korean Fir _ to your wish list.