Abies koreana ‘Kristallkugel’ Korean Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Light-green needles are accented by the silvery undersides and the rounded buds. This low, slow-growing selection of Korean Fir makes an excellent rock garden plant.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies koreana 'Kristallkugel'

Common Name

Crystal Globe Korean Fir

Annual Growth

1-3"

10 Year Size

1'x1.5'

Color

green

Growth Rate

Miniature

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Plant Size

#1 Container

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products