Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A great rock garden, trough or container plant, this miniature Korean fir forms a dense globe of green needles with silvery undersides. With growth of only 1" a year, the tiny ball provides year-round interest in a small space.
  • A great rock garden, trough or container plant, this miniature Korean fir forms a dense globe of green needles with silvery undersides. With growth of only 1" a year, the tiny ball provides year-round interest in a small space.
  • A great rock garden, trough or container plant, this miniature Korean fir forms a dense globe of green needles with silvery undersides. With growth of only 1" a year, the tiny ball provides year-round interest in a small space.
  • A great rock garden, trough or container plant, this miniature Korean fir forms a dense globe of green needles with silvery undersides. With growth of only 1" a year, the tiny ball provides year-round interest in a small space.
  • A great rock garden, trough or container plant, this miniature Korean fir forms a dense globe of green needles with silvery undersides. With growth of only 1" a year, the tiny ball provides year-round interest in a small space.
  • A great rock garden, trough or container plant, this miniature Korean fir forms a dense globe of green needles with silvery undersides. With growth of only 1" a year, the tiny ball provides year-round interest in a small space.

Description

A great rock garden, trough or container plant, this miniature Korean fir forms a dense globe of green needles with silvery undersides. With growth of only 1" a year, the tiny ball provides year-round interest in a small space.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies koreana 'Nadelkissen' _ Korean Fir _

STARTING AT:

$149.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies koreana 'Nadelkissen'
Common name:
Nadelkissen Korean Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1"
HxW@10 Years:
1'x1'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

Our Client Says

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies koreana 'Nadelkissen' _ Korean Fir _ to your wish list.