Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Abies koreana 'Schneeconon'

Description

A pyramidal Korean fir with light, blue-green foliage. The name is possibly incorrect. Was originally labeled as 'Schneegconon', but "schnee" means "snow" in German, so 'Schneeconon' is more probable. Either way, it's a colorful, slow-growing conifer with silver-white color on the reverse sides of the needles.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies koreana 'Schneeconon' _ Korean Fir _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies koreana 'Schneeconon'
Common Name:
Schneeconon Korean Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-6"
HxW@10 Years:
4.5'x2.5'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Abies koreana 'Schneeconon' _ Korean Fir _ to your wish list.