Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • A miniature flat bun shape. Needles are recurved showing the silver undersides. Name means Silver Globe.
  • A miniature flat bun shape. Needles are recurved showing the silver undersides. Name means Silver Globe.
  • A miniature flat bun shape. Needles are recurved showing the silver undersides. Name means Silver Globe.
  • A miniature flat bun shape. Needles are recurved showing the silver undersides. Name means Silver Globe.

Description

A miniature flat bun shape. Needles are recurved showing the silver undersides. Name means Silver Globe.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies koreana 'Silberkugel' _ Korean Fir _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies koreana 'Silberkugel'
Common name:
Silver Globe Korean Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1"
HxW@10 Years:
1'x1'
COLOR:
silver/white
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Abies koreana 'Silberkugel' _ Korean Fir _ to your wish list.