Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • This pyramid-shaped fir tree has gorgeous silvery-white undersides of the foliage, which is prominent as the needles curl around the branches. Very similar to 'Horstmann's Silberlocke'.
  • This pyramid-shaped fir tree has gorgeous silvery-white undersides of the foliage, which is prominent as the needles curl around the branches. Very similar to 'Horstmann's Silberlocke'.

Description

This pyramid-shaped fir tree has gorgeous silvery-white undersides of the foliage, which is prominent as the needles curl around the branches. Very similar to 'Horstmann's Silberlocke'.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies koreana 'Silver Show' _ Korean Fir _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies koreana 'Silver Show'
Common name:
Silver Show Korean Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-6"
HxW@10 Years:
5'x3'
COLOR:
silver/white
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Abies koreana 'Silver Show' _ Korean Fir _ to your wish list.