Abies koreocarpa (x) ‘Inga’ (‘Hurricane Blue’) Korean Fir

$64.99$149.99

Description

Powder-blue foliage on this upright, pyramidal tree is a stunning color throughout the year. This tree is a hybrid between the Subalpine fir (lasiocarpa) and Korean Fir (koreana).

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies koreocarpa (x) 'Inga' ('Hurricane Blue')

Common name

Hurricane Blue Hybrid Fir

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

5-8"

HXW@10 YEARS

6'x3'

COLOR

blue

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Related products