null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Bright, silver-blue foliage on this compact, dwarf fir are very ornamental. A new selection from Europe!
  • Bright, silver-blue foliage on this compact, dwarf fir are very ornamental. A new selection from Europe!
  • Bright, silver-blue foliage on this compact, dwarf fir are very ornamental. A new selection from Europe!
  • Bright, silver-blue foliage on this compact, dwarf fir are very ornamental. A new selection from Europe!
  • Bright, silver-blue foliage on this compact, dwarf fir are very ornamental. A new selection from Europe!
  • Bright, silver-blue foliage on this compact, dwarf fir are very ornamental. A new selection from Europe!

Description

Bright, silver-blue foliage on this compact, dwarf fir are very ornamental. A new selection from Europe!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies koreocarpa (x) 'Tannja' _ Korean Fir _

STARTING AT:

$79.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies koreocarpa (x) 'Tannja'
Common name:
Tannja Hybrid Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-6"
HxW@10 Years:
4'x3'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies koreocarpa (x) 'Tannja' _ Korean Fir _ to your wish list.