Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Silvery, bluish-green needles are arranged on short, stubby branches. This dwarf fir has a marvelous alpine appearance, and it will very slowly develop into a dense, squat pyramid.
  • Silvery, bluish-green needles are arranged on short, stubby branches. This dwarf fir has a marvelous alpine appearance, and it will very slowly develop into a dense, squat pyramid.
  • Silvery, bluish-green needles are arranged on short, stubby branches. This dwarf fir has a marvelous alpine appearance, and it will very slowly develop into a dense, squat pyramid.
  • Silvery, bluish-green needles are arranged on short, stubby branches. This dwarf fir has a marvelous alpine appearance, and it will very slowly develop into a dense, squat pyramid.
  • Silvery, bluish-green needles are arranged on short, stubby branches. This dwarf fir has a marvelous alpine appearance, and it will very slowly develop into a dense, squat pyramid.
  • Silvery, bluish-green needles are arranged on short, stubby branches. This dwarf fir has a marvelous alpine appearance, and it will very slowly develop into a dense, squat pyramid.
  • Silvery, bluish-green needles are arranged on short, stubby branches. This dwarf fir has a marvelous alpine appearance, and it will very slowly develop into a dense, squat pyramid.
  • Silvery, bluish-green needles are arranged on short, stubby branches. This dwarf fir has a marvelous alpine appearance, and it will very slowly develop into a dense, squat pyramid.

Description

Silvery, bluish-green needles are arranged on short, stubby branches. This dwarf fir has a marvelous alpine appearance, and it will very slowly develop into a dense, squat pyramid.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies lasiocarpa 'Alpine Beauty' _ Subalpine Fir _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies lasiocarpa 'Alpine Beauty'
Common name:
Alpine Beauty Subalpine Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-2"
HxW@10 Years:
1'x1'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Abies lasiocarpa 'Alpine Beauty' _ Subalpine Fir _ to your wish list.