Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Abies lasiocarpa 'Blue Waterfall'
  • Abies lasiocarpa 'Blue Waterfall'
  • Abies lasiocarpa 'Blue Waterfall'
  • Abies lasiocarpa 'Blue Waterfall'
  • Abies lasiocarpa 'Blue Waterfall'
  • Abies lasiocarpa 'Blue Waterfall'

Description

Stunning, silver-blue foliage on this narrow weeping fir is very attractive. The pendulous branches make the stomatal bands on the reverse of the needles even more visible. An excellent yet very uncommon selection!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies lasiocarpa 'Blue Waterfall' _ Subalpine Fir _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies lasiocarpa 'Blue Waterfall'
Common name:
Blue Waterfall Subalpine Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-5"
HxW@10 Years:
4'x2'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Weeping
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Abies lasiocarpa 'Blue Waterfall' _ Subalpine Fir _ to your wish list.