Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Abies lasiocarpa 'Cvikov'
  • Abies lasiocarpa 'Cvikov'
  • Abies lasiocarpa 'Cvikov'
  • Abies lasiocarpa 'Cvikov'
  • Abies lasiocarpa 'Cvikov'
  • Abies lasiocarpa 'Cvikov'

Description

Short, glaucous, blue-green needles are densely set on this dwarf found as a witch's broom in the Czech Republic. Large, resinous, orange-brown buds add ornamentation most evident in winter.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies lasiocarpa 'Cvikov' _ Subalpine Fir _

STARTING AT:

$69.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies lasiocarpa 'Cvikov'
Common name:
Cvikov Subalpine Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-2"
HxW@10 Years:
1'x1'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies lasiocarpa 'Cvikov' _ Subalpine Fir _ to your wish list.