Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Abies lasiocarpa 'Glauca Compacta'
  • Abies lasiocarpa 'Glauca Compacta'
  • Abies lasiocarpa 'Glauca Compacta'
  • Abies lasiocarpa 'Glauca Compacta'

Description

Powder blue needles decorate the stems of this sub-alpine fir and give it a very soft appearance. Dense branching creates a tight conical form. An excellent option for rock gardens or other settings where a mountainous, alpine aesthetic is desired.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies lasiocarpa 'Glauca Compacta' _ Subalpine Fir _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies lasiocarpa 'Glauca Compacta'
Common name:
Blue Compact Subalpine Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
3'x1.5'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Abies lasiocarpa 'Glauca Compacta' _ Subalpine Fir _ to your wish list.