Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Choose a gift plant with orders over $50
  • Abies lasiocarpa 'Prickly Pete'
  • Abies lasiocarpa 'Prickly Pete'
  • Abies lasiocarpa 'Prickly Pete'

Description

This incredibly dwarf form of Abies lasiocarpa originated from a tall, narrow tree that had very dense growth. It will grow to only be a small bun of silver-blue foliage.

Abies lasiocarpa 'Prickly Pete'

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies lasiocarpa 'Prickly Pete'
Common name:
Prickly Pete Subalpine Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-2"
HxW@10 Years:
1'x1'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

"I Received my order today & I am just so taken aback at the beautiful plants you folks have once again sent me.” — Karen

Click the button below to add the Abies lasiocarpa 'Prickly Pete' to your wish list.

1