Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A selection from Oregon Pride Nursery with bright blue foliage.
  • A selection from Oregon Pride Nursery with bright blue foliage.
  • A selection from Oregon Pride Nursery with bright blue foliage.
  • A selection from Oregon Pride Nursery with bright blue foliage.
  • A selection from Oregon Pride Nursery with bright blue foliage.
  • A selection from Oregon Pride Nursery with bright blue foliage.
  • A selection from Oregon Pride Nursery with bright blue foliage.
  • A selection from Oregon Pride Nursery with bright blue foliage.

Description

A selection from Oregon Pride Nursery with bright blue foliage.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies lasiocarpa 'Pride's Select' _ Subalpine Fir _

STARTING AT:

$0.00 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies lasiocarpa 'Pride's Select'
Common name:
Pride's Select Subalpine Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-8"
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies lasiocarpa 'Pride's Select' _ Subalpine Fir _ to your wish list.