Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A rare fir native to the mountains of Japan. Not much is known about this new variety, but the thin needles have a bright green color and resinous buds in the winter.
  • A rare fir native to the mountains of Japan. Not much is known about this new variety, but the thin needles have a bright green color and resinous buds in the winter.

Description

A rare fir native to the mountains of Japan. Not much is known about this new variety, but the thin needles have a bright green color and resinous buds in the winter.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies mariesii 'Dr Fricks' _ Maries Fir _

STARTING AT:

$65.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies mariesii 'Dr Fricks'
Common name:
Dr. Fricks Maries Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies mariesii 'Dr Fricks' _ Maries Fir _ to your wish list.