null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • The Sicilian Fir is native only to the island of Sicily. It is critically endangered due to its small habitat. This unique cultivar has a bright gold color that makes this rare conifer even more special. Prefers some shade to prevent burning.
  • The Sicilian Fir is native only to the island of Sicily. It is critically endangered due to its small habitat. This unique cultivar has a bright gold color that makes this rare conifer even more special. Prefers some shade to prevent burning.
  • The Sicilian Fir is native only to the island of Sicily. It is critically endangered due to its small habitat. This unique cultivar has a bright gold color that makes this rare conifer even more special. Prefers some shade to prevent burning.
  • The Sicilian Fir is native only to the island of Sicily. It is critically endangered due to its small habitat. This unique cultivar has a bright gold color that makes this rare conifer even more special. Prefers some shade to prevent burning.

Description

The Sicilian Fir is native only to the island of Sicily. It is critically endangered due to its small habitat. This unique cultivar has a bright gold color that makes this rare conifer even more special. Prefers some shade to prevent burning. 

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies veitchii 'Sicilian Gold' _ Veitch Fir _

STARTING AT:

$55.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies veitchii 'Sicilian Gold'
Common name:
Sicilian Gold Sicilian Fir
Sun Exposure:
Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies veitchii 'Sicilian Gold' _ Veitch Fir _ to your wish list.