Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This slow-growing fir was found as a witch's broom. Dark-green foliage has fairly prominent, silver-white undersides. A delightful dwarf with distinctive orange-brown winter buds. Can develop a dense, squat, pyramidal form with age.
  • This slow-growing fir was found as a witch's broom. Dark-green foliage has fairly prominent, silver-white undersides. A delightful dwarf with distinctive orange-brown winter buds. Can develop a dense, squat, pyramidal form with age.
  • This slow-growing fir was found as a witch's broom. Dark-green foliage has fairly prominent, silver-white undersides. A delightful dwarf with distinctive orange-brown winter buds. Can develop a dense, squat, pyramidal form with age.
  • This slow-growing fir was found as a witch's broom. Dark-green foliage has fairly prominent, silver-white undersides. A delightful dwarf with distinctive orange-brown winter buds. Can develop a dense, squat, pyramidal form with age.
  • This slow-growing fir was found as a witch's broom. Dark-green foliage has fairly prominent, silver-white undersides. A delightful dwarf with distinctive orange-brown winter buds. Can develop a dense, squat, pyramidal form with age.
  • This slow-growing fir was found as a witch's broom. Dark-green foliage has fairly prominent, silver-white undersides. A delightful dwarf with distinctive orange-brown winter buds. Can develop a dense, squat, pyramidal form with age.

Description

This slow-growing fir was found as a witch's broom. Dark-green foliage has fairly prominent, silver-white undersides. A delightful dwarf with distinctive orange-brown winter buds. Can develop a dense, squat, pyramidal form with age.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies nordmanniana 'Dobrichovice' _ Nordmann Fir _

STARTING AT:

$59.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies nordmanniana 'Dobrichovice'
Common name:
Dobrichovice Nordmann Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-3"
HxW@10 Years:
2'x3'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies nordmanniana 'Dobrichovice' _ Nordmann Fir _ to your wish list.