Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Choose a gift plant with orders over $50
  • Abies nordmanniana 'Dobrichovice'
  • Abies nordmanniana 'Dobrichovice'
  • Abies nordmanniana 'Dobrichovice'

Description

This slow-growing fir was found as a witch's broom. Dark-green foliage has fairly prominent, silver-white undersides. A delightful dwarf with distinctive orange-brown winter buds. Can develop a dense, squat, pyramidal form with age.

Abies nordmanniana 'Dobrichovice'

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies nordmanniana 'Dobrichovice'
Common name:
Dobrichovice Nordmann Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-3"
HxW@10 Years:
2'x3'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

"I Received my order today & I am just so taken aback at the beautiful plants you folks have once again sent me.” — Karen

Click the button below to add the Abies nordmanniana 'Dobrichovice' to your wish list.

1