Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A low-growing, flat-topped nest-shaped fir with bright green foliage and prominent orange-brown buds.
  • A low-growing, flat-topped nest-shaped fir with bright green foliage and prominent orange-brown buds.
  • A low-growing, flat-topped nest-shaped fir with bright green foliage and prominent orange-brown buds.
  • A low-growing, flat-topped nest-shaped fir with bright green foliage and prominent orange-brown buds.

Description

A low-growing, flat-topped nest-shaped fir with bright green foliage and prominent orange-brown buds.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies nordmanniana 'Eifel' _ Nordmann Fir _

STARTING AT:

$59.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies nordmanniana 'Eifel'
Common name:
Eifel Nordmann Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-3"
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Client Says

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies nordmanniana 'Eifel' _ Nordmann Fir _ to your wish list.