Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • The twisted green needles of this Nordmann fir give the tree a unique texture. It grows quickly into an attractive conical form with horizontal branching.
  • The twisted green needles of this Nordmann fir give the tree a unique texture. It grows quickly into an attractive conical form with horizontal branching.
  • The twisted green needles of this Nordmann fir give the tree a unique texture. It grows quickly into an attractive conical form with horizontal branching.
  • The twisted green needles of this Nordmann fir give the tree a unique texture. It grows quickly into an attractive conical form with horizontal branching.

Description

The twisted green needles of this Nordmann fir give the tree a unique texture. It grows quickly into an attractive conical form with horizontal branching.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies nordmanniana 'Tortifolia' _ Nordmann Fir _

STARTING AT:

$0.00 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies nordmanniana 'Tortifolia' S1080
Common name:
Tortifolia Nordmann Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
HxW@10 Years:
8'x4'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Large
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies nordmanniana 'Tortifolia' _ Nordmann Fir _ to your wish list.